Back to Home Page 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
TEACHER 8:10 - 9:00 9:03 - 9:53 9:56 - 10:46 10:49 - 11:39 11:39 - 12:09
12:34 - 1:04
1:04 - 1:54 1:57 - 2:47 2:50 - 3:40
Mr. Bloss Animal Science Ag 9 Agronomy Ag Mechanics/ Ag Power Lunch Duty / Plan Exploring Ag 8 Ag Business SENCAP Agriculture
Mrs. Bloss English 10 PLAN English 10 Speech SCC Coll. Speech/ Lunch Duty English 12 English 11 English 9
Mr. Colvin Accounting I Weight Training Comp 7 * SENCAP Business Weight Training PLAN Accounting II JHPE
Mr. Ferebee Science III Chemistry Science 9 Physics Science 8 Plan Science 8 JHPE
Mrs. Gyhra Library Library Library Per.Fin Marketing Intro Bus. 8 Library Library
Ms. Hilger Art II, III, IV Art 9 Art 7 * Art II, III, IV PLAN Art 8 Elementary Art Elementary Art
Mr. Kluck SS 7 Geography 8 Government World History SS 7 / Lunch Duty Am. History PLAN JHPE
Mrs. Moser Teammates Media Production II Computers 8 Programming Grade 6 Computers Plan Computers 9 SENCAP Comp Info Tech (online)
Mrs. Myers English 8 Lit 7 * Literature 8 English 7 Plan Comp 101 / Modern Fiction English 7 SH/Odysseyware
Mrs. Niss General Math 7 PLAN ACT Prep (Jr.) Algebra A (8) Pre-Alg. 7 Algebra B Applied Math I/II JHPE
Mrs. K Robison Elementary Music Elementary Music Elementary PE Elementary PE Chorus 8-12 JH Choir 6&7 Plan JHPE
Mrs. T Robison PE/Health 9 Biology II Plan Science 7 Biology Biology Science 7 SENCAP Health & Nurse Asst (online)
Mrs. Schmit Calculus Algebra II Trig Algebra 1 (8) PLAN Geometry Geometry Algebra II (10)
Mrs. Taylor VSH SH VSH SH VSH SH VSN SH VSN SH VSN SH VSN SH VSN SH
Mrs. Veleba Coll. Alg./ Stats - SCC Study Skills 7 * PLAN Publishing Band 8-12 JH Band 6 & 7 4th Recorders / 5th Band Publishing
Spanish Room Study Hall Spanish 1 Study Hall Spanish II Study Hall Study Hall Spanish I Study Hall
Friday Schedule 8:10 - 8:47 8:50 - 9:27 9:30 - 10:07 10:10 - 10:47 10:50 - 11:27 11:30 - 12:07 12:10 - 12:47
12:47 - 1:21
1:24 - 2:00
 
Upcoming Events

Oct 23 - VB @ Lewiston w/ Friend 5:30 & 6:30 pm

Oct. 24 - SENCAP Students to SCC 

Oct. 25-28 - National FFA Convention

Oct. 25 - CLASS Leadership to HTRS 9:30 am 

Oct. 30 - VB Sub-District @ Southern

Oct. 31- NO Preschool

Nov 2 & 3 - No School Students - Marzano Workshop @ Cook for Staff

Nov 4 - JH to Rolla-Rena @ Beatrice 6:00 pm